« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

MISSION LEXINGTON INC

Last Updated: 4/29/2014 4:19:51 PM

Nonprofit

MISSION LEXINGTON INC

Address

230 South Martin Luther King Blvd
% Chris Skidmore

Lexington, KY 40508-2603
Fayette County

Primary Phone

(859) 272-0219

Primary Fax

(859) 2720434

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Christopher Benham Skidmore

Board Chair

Robert Shimp

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2005

Former Names

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Mission Lexington is a non-profit, ecumenical Christian ministry that provides charitable, educational, social, and community services.  We offer free medical and dental care, along with other activities and goods to Lexington families in need.

More Background

Programs

Medical Clinic

Dental Clinic

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$307,080

Projected Expenses

$307,080

View Financial Details


Share |