« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

DANVILLE LIBRARY INC

Last Updated: 7/3/2014 10:18:26 AM

Nonprofit

DANVILLE LIBRARY INC

Address

307 W Broadway St


Danville, KY 40422-
Boyle County

Primary Phone

(859) 238-7323

Primary Fax

(859) 236-7692

Contact Email

library@boylepublib.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Georgia de Araujo

Board Chair

Betsy Wilt

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1959

Former Names

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

The Boyle County Public Library engages the community by promoting life-long learning, by connecting people to information and technologies, and by contributing to local cultural life.
The Library serves as a hub for the exchange of information and the provision of programs and services that enhance the quality of life in our community. Welcoming, accessible and free to all, the library preserves the past, explores the future, and offers the best of the present in educational, cultural and technological ideas.

More Background

Programs

Bookmobile Program

Children's Services

Adult Programming

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,271,600

Projected Expenses

$1,271,600

View Financial Details


Share |