« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER OF THE BLUEGRASS INC

Last Updated: 3/17/2014 9:37:01 AM

Nonprofit

CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER OF THE BLUEGRASS INC

Address

290 Alumni Dr.


Lexington, KY 40503-
Fayette County

Primary Phone

(859) 218-2322

Primary Fax

(859) 323-1922

Contact Email

svanover@cdcbg.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Sarah T Vanover

Board Chair

Janet M Smith

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Lexmark International - retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1959

Former Names

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

THE CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER OF THE BLUEGRASS IS DEDICATED TO ENSURING THAT CHILDREN WITH AND WITHOUT SPECIAL NEEDS REACH THEIR FULL POTENTIAL BY COLLABORATING WITH FAMILIES AND COMMUNITY PARTNERS TO CREATE THE HIGHEST QUALITY COMMUNITY-BASED THERAPY SERVICES AS WELL AS PRESCHOOL PROGRAMS 

More Background

Programs

Early Intervention and Preschool Services

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$2,587,197

Projected Expenses

$2,587,197

View Financial Details


Share |