« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE BLUEGRASS INC

Last Updated: 3/28/2013 2:35:10 PM

Nonprofit

RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE CHARITIES OF THE BLUEGRASS INC

Address

PO Box 22414


Lexington, KY 40522-2414
Fayette County

Primary Phone

(859) 268-0757

Primary Fax

(859) 266-6771

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Sarah Warner Lister

Board Chair

Ms. Elizabeth Nahra

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Director of Business Development, KY

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1982

Former Names

Children's Oncology Services of the Bluegrass, Inc. (1997)

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Welcome to the House that Love Built!
Welcome to the House that Love Built!
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

The mission of Ronald McDonald House Charities® of the Bluegrass is to create and support programs that directly improve the health and well-being of children and to strengthen families by keeping them together in times or medical need.  The mission is accomplished through three (3) core programs:  Ronald McDonald House®, Ronald McDonald Family Room®, and Ronald McDonald Care Mobile®.

More Background

Programs

Ronald McDonald House (RMH)

Ronald McDonald Family Room (RMFR)

Ronald McDonald Care Mobile (RMCM)

RMHC of the BG Charitable Grant Making Program Funded by McDonald's of Southeastern and Central KY

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$940,939

Projected Expenses

$936,560

View Financial Details


Share |