« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Woodford Humane Society, Inc.

Last Updated: 3/7/2014 1:48:13 PM

Nonprofit

Woodford Humane Society, Inc.

Address

PO Box 44
265 Thomas Lane

Versailles, KY 40383-
Woodford County

Primary Phone

(859) 873-5491

Primary Fax

(859) 873-0301

Contact Email

diane@woodfordhumane.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Diane Baker

Board Chair

Mr. David A. Franklin

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Franklin and Rapp

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1975

Former Names

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Adoption Center
Adoption Center
Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

Our mission is to promote the well-being of animals through SAVE: Spay/Neuter, Adopt, Volunteer and Educate.

More Background

Programs

Woodford Humane Programs

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$550,000

Projected Expenses

$550,000

View Financial Details


Share |