« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

Frankfort Resource Office for Social Ministries, Inc.

Last Updated: 2/7/2013 4:45:39 PM

Nonprofit

Frankfort Resource Office for Social Ministries, Inc.

Address

PO Box 302


Frankfort, KY 40602-0302
Franklin County

Primary Phone

(502) 875-4062

Primary Fax

(502) 875-4853

Web Site

Contact Email

rosm@fewpb.net

CEO/Executive Director

Alene P Ransdell

Board Chair

Dr. John Opsata

Board Chair Company Affiliation

First Christian Church

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1982

Former Names

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

The Resource Office for Social Ministeries is a cooperative venture of area non profit and public agencies and churches.  We seek to coordinate emergency assistance through the most effective and efficient use of local benevolent funds, as well as the helping programs of private and public agencies.

More Background

Programs

Emergency Assistance-Human Service

Clearinghouse for Community Assistance

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$239,374

Projected Expenses

$217,822

View Financial Details


Share |