« Back to Search Results
Not Reviewed

LEXINGTON HISTORY MUSEUM INC

Last Updated: 5/2/2014 11:49:02 AM

Nonprofit

LEXINGTON HISTORY MUSEUM INC

Address

P.O.Box 748


Lexington, KY 40588-
Fayette County

Primary Phone

(859) 254-0530

Primary Fax

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

No Executive Director

Board Chair

Mr. William Ambrose

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Dupree Financial

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1999

Former Names

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

The Lexington History Museum engages all people in the discovery and interpretation of the history of Lexington, Ky., and the Bluegrass Region.

More Background

Programs

"Athens of the West"

Lincoln and His Wife's Hometown

In Black and White: A Photographic Perspective

American Academy of Equine Arts Exhibition

Lexington During the Civil War

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$118,700

Projected Expenses

$118,700

View Financial Details


Share |