« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SHOULDER TO SHOULDER GLOBAL

Last Updated: 4/5/2014 1:32:53 PM

Nonprofit

SHOULDER TO SHOULDER GLOBAL

Address

105 Bradley Hall


Lexington, KY 40506-0058
Fayette

Primary Phone

(859) 218-2084

Primary Fax

(859) 323-1026

Contact Email

craig.borie@uky.edu

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Thomas Young

Board Chair

Dr. Claudia Hopenhayn

Board Chair Company Affiliation

University of Kentucky College of Public Health

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1974

Former Names

Shoulder to Shoulder Ecuador (2009)

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Shoulder to Shoulder Global is a university and community based international organization dedicated to improving the quality of life in resource-limited communities through an integrated approach to health, education, environment and economic development by engaging community partners and university students, staff and faculty in education, research and service.

More Background

Programs

Centro Medico Hombro a Hombro

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$240,600

Projected Expenses

$240,600

View Financial Details


Share |