« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

BLUEGRASS COMMUNITY & TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC

Last Updated: 4/11/2014 12:13:15 PM

Nonprofit

BLUEGRASS COMMUNITY & TECHNICAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC

Address

500 Newtown Pike


Lexington, KY 40508-
Fayette

Primary Phone

(859) 246-6582

Primary Fax

(859) 246-4684

Contact Email

laurel.martin@kctcs.edu

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mrs. Laurel Raimondo Martin, PhD

Board Chair

Mr. Mel Camenisch

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Stoll, Keenon, Ogden

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2005

Former Names

Lexington Community College (2005)

Central Kentucky Technical College (2005)

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No



Overview

Bluegrass Community and Technical College Foundation (BCTC Foundation) is the recognized fundraising arm of Bluegrass Community and Technical College.  The Foundation exists to help the college achieve its mission by securing philanthropic support. Bluegrass Community and Technical College(BCTC) sustains strong partnerships with individuals, corporations, and foundations to provide a skilled workforce, prepare students to transfer for baccalaureate degrees, support economic vitality and improve quality of life in the communities that the college serves. 

More Background

Programs

Scholarships

Program Support

Newtown Campus

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$334,700

Projected Expenses

$213,896

View Financial Details


Share |